Skip to content

Do I need to give Western Power access?

FAQs

Search, or browse through the topics below to find answers.

Do I need to give Western Power access?

Western Power has statutory rights of entry and access, which are based on sections 43, 46(9) and 48 of the Energy Operators (Powers) Act 1979 and other legislative provisions.